Athletics Archive 2011-2020 

2019-2020

Cheerleaders: All-American - Cammeran Neathery, Abby Pruitt, Leah Waller

Snapdragons American All-Star - Blake Felter, Georgia Mae Gray, Harley Whitman, Brittany Buchanan, Zy Climaco, Shana Waller, Brookelyne Thornhill 

Football: Beast of the Week - D'Cameron Wilmore, Kaleb Pleasant;


2018-19

Football:1st team All-District: Hayden Hutson; 2nd team All-District - Bradley Cleary, Lee Mullins, Zach Williamson, JT Smith, Cam Wilmore; Honorable Mention All-District - Thomas Burgess, Adam Eley, Daniel Harwell, Caden Monnin, Kaleb P;easant, Kolby Poindexter, Payton Stovall; 2nd team All-NELA - Hayden Hutson   Scores Playoff Bracket 

Girls Basketball: 1st team All-District - T'Aira Haynes, Broderica Hicks; 2nd team All-District - Janiya Colvin; All-District Honorable Mention - Raci Dallas; Scores Playoff Bracket

Boys Basketball: 2nd team All-District - JT Smith; All-District Honorable Mention - Kevin Harrison, Ladarrius Robinson, Dezmond Young, and Sadiq Webb; Scores Playoff Bracket

Baseball: District Champs; 1st team All-District - Caden Monnin (MVP), Braxton Williams, Rodney Guin, Josh Keeton, Cameron Williamson, Josh Uchtmann; 2nd team All District - Thomas Burgess, Casey Nielsen, and Kaleb Pleasant; All-NELA 1st team - Caden Monnin, Braxton Williams; All-NELA 2nd team - Rodney Guin, and Josh Uchtmann; 2A LA Coach's All-Regional Team - Caden Monnin  2A LA Sportswriter's All-State - Caden Monnin; Scores Playoff Bracket

Softball: District Champs; 1st team All-District - Grace Underwood (MVP), Raci Dallas, Kelsey Wyatt, Anna Myers, Cammeran Neathery, Madison Thomas, Kara Wilcher, Morgan Cruse, Abby Pruitt, Lilly Cupp; 2nd team All-District - Gabrielle Riggins, Leah Waller, Dorothy Williamson;  1st team All-NELA - Anna Myers, Cammeran Neathery, Gracie Underwood, Kara Wilcher; 2nd team All-NELA - Raci Dallas, Kelsey Wyatt; Class 2A State Champs; Class 2A Most Outstanding Player - Cammeran Neathery; 2A Sportswriter's All-State - Cammeran Neathery, Grace Underwood SW All-State Honorable Mention - Morgan Cruse, Raci Dallas, Kelsey Wyatt, Anna Myers, Madison Thomas, and Kara Wilcher  Scores Playoff Bracket 

Track: Girls - District Champs; Qualified for Regionals - Gillian Drewry (discus), Diamon Richardson (shot put), Alasia Hicks (triple jump), Broderica Hicks (triple jump and long jump) Outstanding District Field Performer, Janiya Colvin (High Jump, 800m relay, 400m dash, 1600m relay), T'Aira Haynes (High Jump, 800m relay, 300m Hurdles, 1600m relay), Niya James (800m relay, 100m hurles, 300m hurdles, 1600m relay), Latoya Johnson (800m relay, 100m dash, 400m relay, 200m dash), Charnecia Jones (relays), Christina Washington (400m run, relays), Nakaii Webb (400m relay), LIzzy Wyatt (1600m relay, 3200 run), Chapman Bazer (discus), Drew Martin (shot put), Tae Gayden (400m run, 800m relay), JT Smith (300m hurdles, 800m relay), Cam Wilmore (800m relay), TJ Johnson (800m relay), Frankie Cielatka (3200m run); Qualified for State -  Chapman Bazer (2nd in discus), Broderica Hicks (2nd in long jump, 2nd in triple jump), Niya James (3rd in 100m hurdles, 3rd in 300m hurdles, 3rd in 800m relay, 1st in 1600m relay), Latoya Johnson (3rd in 200m dash, 3rd in 800m relay, 1st 1600m relay), Janiya Colvin (1st in 400m run, 3rd in 800m relay, 1st in 1600m relay), T'Aira Haynes (2nd in 300m hurdles, 3rd in 800m relay, 1st in 1600m relay); Girls - Class 2A Regional Runner-up; State results - Boys Discus 3rd place Chapman Bazer; Triple Jump 5th place Broderica Hicks; Long Jump 9th place Broderica Hicks; 300 meter hurdles T'Aira Haynes 6th place, Niya James 7th place; 100 meter hurdles Niya James 7th place; 200 meter dash Latoya Johnson 9th place; 400 meter dash Janiya Colvin 4th place, 4x200 meter relay Janiya Colvin, T'Aira Haynes, Latoya Johnson, Niya James 5th place; 4x400 meter relay Janiya Colvin, T'Aira Haynes, Latoya Johnson, Niya James 5th place  


2017-18

Cheerleaders: 

Snapdragons: 

Football: 1st team All District - Randy Gayden, Brandon Haynes, Donovan Haynes, Tyler Haynes, Hayden Hutson, Austin Twiner; 2nd team All-District - Bradley Cleary, Jimmie Criff, Jacob Helm, Kolby Poindexter, Andrew Sevier, Brendan Uchtmann, Madison Woodward; Honorable Mention All-District - Joe Colvin, Timmy Combs, Payton Stovall  All-Sun team - Donovan Haynes, Madison Woodward, Kolby Poindexter, Randy Gayden, Brandon Haynes (POY), Austin Twiner, Jimmy Criff, Brandon Uchtmann  All-NELA Defensive team - Randy Gayden, Tyler Haynes; All-NELA Offensive team - Donovan Haynes, Hayden Hutson: All-State - Donovan Hayne; All-state Honorable Mention - Hayden Hutson, Randy Gayden  Scores Playoff Bracket

Girls Basketball: 1st team All-District - T'Aira Haynes; 2nd team All-District - Janiya Colvin; Honorable Mention All-District - Raci Dallas; Scores Playoff Bracket

Boys Basketball: 2nd team All-District - Brandon Haynes; All-District Honorable Mention - Joe Colvin, Donovan Haynes, Ladarrius Robinson, Kevin Harrison; Scores Playoff Bracket

Baseball: All-District - Adam Eley, Hayden Hutson, Joshua Keeton, Caden Monnin, Braxton Williams; All-NELA - Joshua Keeton, Braxton Williams, Caden Monnin, Hayden Hutson; 2A Sportswriter's All-State - Joshua Keeton; SW All-State Honorable MentionHayden Hutson Scores Playoff Bracket

Softball:1st team All-District - Leann Franks (MVP), Cam Neathery, Rachel Collins, Kara Wilcher, Raci Dallas, Abby Pruitt, Madison Thomas, Morgan Cruse, Gracie Underwood, Kelsey Wyatt; All-NELA - Leann Franks, Cammeran Neathery, Kara Wilcher; 2nd team All-NELA - Rachel Collins, Raci Dallas, Abby Pruitt; 2A Coach's All-State - Leann Franks, Rachel Collins, Cammeran Neathery, Kara Wilcher; 2A Sportswriter's All-State - Leann Franks; SW Honorable Mention - Cammeran Neathery, Kara Wilcher  Scores Playoff Bracket

Track: DistrictChapman Bazer (4th Discus), Chandler Carnicle (2nd Javelin), Timothy Combs (3rd long jump, 1st triple jump, 2nd high jump), Broderick Hicks (4th long jump, 2nd triple jump, 3rd high jump), Brandon Haynes (2nd 110 hurdles), Tae Gayden (3rd 400m Run), Tyler Haynes (3rd 300m hurdles), Cameron Wilmore (3rd 200m run) Boys Relay team (4th 4x200), Boys Relay team (3rd 4x400); Broderica Hicks (1st triple jump, 2nd long jump); T'Aira Haynes (2nd high jump, 2nd 400m run), Janiya Colvin (1st 400m run, 3rd high jump), Erika Smith (2nd 1600m run, 2nd 3200m run), Latoya Johnson (2nd 100m run, 200m run), Taylor McGuire (4th 800m run), Nya James (1st 300m hurdles), Girls relay team (2nd 4x100), Girls relay team (1st 4x200 relay), Girls relay team (4x400m relay) Regionals - Tyler Haynes (3rd place 300m hurdles), Latoya Johnson, Niya James, T'Aira Haynes, Janiya Colvin (first place 4x2 relay), T'Aira Haynes, Broderica Hicks, Niya James, and Janiya Colvin (1st place 4x4 relay), Broderica Hicks (2nd place triple jump and 3rd place long jump), T'Aira Haynes (1st High Jump and 2nd 400m dash), Janiya Colvin (1st 400m dash), Niya James (1st 300m hurdles) State - Tyler Haynes (7th 300m hurdles); T'Aira Haynes (3rd high jump, 9th 400m dash); Broderica Hicks (8th long jump, 8th triple jump); Niya James (7th 300m hurdles), Janiya Colvin (4th 400m dash); Girls relay team - Latoya Johnson, T'Aira Haynes, Niya James, Janiya Colvin (5th 800m relay)


2016-2017

 

Cheerleaders: 

Snapdragons: 

Football: Scores Playoff Bracket

Girls Basketball: 2A Sportswriter's All-State Honorable Mention - Raci Dallas Scores Playoff Bracket

Boys Basketball: Scores Playoff Bracket

Baseball2A Sportswriter's All-State Honorable Mention - Gage Huff, Aaron Parker  Scores Playoff Bracket

Softball: 2A Coach's All-State - Cammeran Neathery, Leann Franks, Kara Wilcher, Scott Wilcher (Coach of the Year): 2A Sportswriter's All-State - Arrin Dye, Cammeran Neathery, Scott Wilcher (Coach of the Year) SW Honorable Mention - Leann Franks, Rachel Collins Scores Playoff Bracket

Track: 


2015-2016

 

Cheerleaders: 

Snapdragons: 

Football: 2A Sportswriter's All-State Honorable MentionJakarie Nichols, Kyle Barefield,  Scores Playoff Bracket

Girls Basketball: Scores Playoff Bracket

Boys Basketball: Scores Playoff Bracket

Baseball: 2A Sportswriter's All-State Honorable Mention - Kyle Barefield, Aaron Parker Scores Playoff Bracket

Softball:2A Coach's All-State - Kennedy Heisler; 2A Sportswriter's All-State - Kennedy Heisler, SW Honorable Mention - Graycen Dye, Lauren Nobles  Scores Playoff Bracket

Track: 

 

2014-15

Cheerleaders: 

Snapdragons: 

Football: 1A Sportswriter's All-State - Kasey Miller, Jeff Fuller, Jakarie Nichols; SW All-State Honorable Mention - Abdullah Rhone, Kyle Barefield, Ahkeem Rhone, Brian Criff Scores Playoff Bracket

Girls Basketball: Scores Playoff Bracket

Boys Basketball: Scores Playoff Bracket

Baseball: Scores Playoff Bracket

Softball:1A Coach's All-State - Graycen Dye, Miranda Smart, Karley Poindexter, Kennedy Heisler 1A Sportswriter's All-State - Miranda Smart SW Honorable Mention - Karley Poindexter, Graycen Dye, Rachel Collins, Kennedy Heisler Scores Playoff Bracket

Track: 

2013-14

 

Cheerleaders: 

Snapdragons: 

Football: 1A Sportswriter's All-State - Jeff Fuller, Kemme Weeks (Outstanding Offensive Player), Trei Criff, Lance Romero Scores Playoff Bracket

Girls Basketball: Scores Playoff Bracket

Boys Basketball: 1A Sportswriter's All-State Honorable Mention - Trei Criff Scores Playoff Bracket

Baseball: 1A Sportswriter's All-State - Ridge Heisler; 1A Sportswriter's All-State Honorable Mention - Kyle Barefield Scores Playoff Bracket

Softball:1A Coach's All-State - Graycen Dye, Katie Mullins; 1A Sportswriter's All-State - Megan Duchesne SW Honorable MentionMiranda Smart, Gracyn Dye, Kennedy Heisler Scores Playoff Bracket

Track: 

2012-13

 

Cheerleaders: 

Snapdragons: 

Football: 1A Sportswriter's All-State Honorable Mention Dillon Santiago Scores Playoff Bracket

Girls Basketball: Scores Playoff Bracket

Boys Basketball: Scores Playoff Bracket

Baseball: Scores Playoff Bracket

Softball: 1A Sportswriter's All-State - Meagan Duchesne Scores Playoff Bracket

Track: 

2011-12

 

Cheerleaders: 

Snapdragons: 

Football:1A Sportswriter's All-State - Shaquille Ausberry, Benjamin Carter, Jonathan Staten;   Scores Playoff Bracket

Girls Basketball: Scores Playoff Bracket

Boys Basketball: Scores Playoff Bracket

Baseball: Scores Playoff Bracket

Softball:1A Sportswriter's All-State Honorable Mention - Katie Mullins, Meagan Duchesne Scores Playoff Bracket

Track: