Gorham Middle School

Gorham Middle School

Built 2003

 

Superintendent: Heather Perry

Assistant Superintendent: Christopher Record

Principal: Quinton Donahue

Assistant Principal: Thomas Smith

Athletic Director/Grade 7 Teacher: Sherry Coyne

STAFF 2020-2021

  • Denis Albert - Health Teacher
  • Heather Alden - ESL Teacher
  • LuAnne Amell - Ed Tech
  • Brett Brown - Grade 6 Teacher
  • Thomas Burnham - Special Education Teacher - NEW!
  • Sheila Charle-McAtee - Grade 7 Teacher
  • Daniel Cheung - Ed Tech
  • David Chidsey - Grade 8 Teacher
  • Matthew Clark - Ed Tech
  • Sarah Collins - Spanish Teacher
  • Amanda Cooper - Grade 8 Teacher
  • Thomas Courtney - Social Worker
  • Amy Cousins - Art Teacher
  • Clare Dalton - Special Education Teacher - NEW!
  • Terri Dawson - Technology Integrator
  • Laurie DeLuca - Main Office Secretary
  • Molly Denbow - Ed Tech
  • Melanie Doran - Grade 8 Teacher
  • Benjamin Ely - Grade 6 Teacher
  • Lindsay Ely - Grade 7 Teacher
  • Kristen Fitz - Main Office Secretary
  • Brian Flanders - Special Education Teacher
  • Mary Jane Forgues - Ed Tech
  • Kimberly Fotter - Grade 7 Teacher
  • Angela Gospodarek - Grade 7 Teacher
  • Kevin Greene - Special Education Teacher - NEW!
    Mary Guimond - Grade 8 Teacher
  • Anton Gulovsen - Grade 8 Teacher
  • Theresa Hendrix - Health Teacher - NEW!
  • Coletta Higgins - Ed Tech
  • Lucas Higgins - Ed Tech - NEW!
  • Michele Higgins - Physical Education Teacher - NEW!
  • Andrew Johnson - Grade 8 Teacher (long-term sub for David Palmer) - NEW!
  • Patricia Joyce - Grade 6 Teacher
  • Diane Knott - Gifted/Talented Teacher
  • Jason Lambert - Grade 7 Teacher
  • Theresa LaMontagne - Guidance Secretary
  • Christopher LeSiege - Grade 7 Teacher
  • Cathy Loiselle - Nurse (retiring December 2020)
  • Michael McCarthy - Grade 7 Teacher
  • Christopher Mitchell - Grade 6 Teacher
  • Gregg Morton - Grade 6 Teacher
  • Susan Moses - Grade 6 Teacher
  • Michelle Moutinho - Ed Tech
  • Michael Nash - Technology Specialist
  • Deborah Noble - Special Education Teacher
  • Elizabeth Orlando - Library/Media Specialist
  • Aaron Ouellet - Grade 8 Teacher
  • David Palmer - Virtual Learning Teacher
  • Donna Pastore - Special Education Teacher
  • Manya Pease - Ed Tech
  • Brooke Proulx - Social Worker
  • Frederic Rand - Grade 8 Teacher
  • Mindy Rathbun - Instructional Strategist
  • Heather Richards - Guidance Counselor
  • Mary Ridge - Grade 7 Teacher
  • Meghan Rounds - Grade 6 Teacher
  • Mark Sanborn - School Resource Officer - NEW!
  • Veronica Scontras - Grade 6 Teacher
  • Jessica Shaw - Special Education Teacher
  • Rosemarie Skilling - Music Teacher
  • Lona Tassey - Grade 8 Teacher
  • Colleen Tims - Grade 7 Teacher
  • Sarah Titus - Physical Education Teacher
  • Jacqueline Toy - Special Education Teacher
  • Ursula Volkommer-Haley - Ed Tech
  • Hannah West - Art Teacher
  • Heather Whitaker - Alternative Education Teacher
  • Tracy Williamson - Music Teacher
  • Kelly Winslow - French Teacher
  • Judith Wuorio - Speech Therapist